Tidal Smiles Pediatric Dentistry of Virginia Beach
Pediatric Dentists in Virginia Beach, Virginia
5.0 (76)
| Category | Pediatric Dentists |
|---|---|
| Address | 351 Edwin Dr #103, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 |
| Street | Edwin Drive |
| Area | Virginia Beach, Virginia |
| Phone | (757) 767-0410 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (76) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 17, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 8 amβ5 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Wednesday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Thursday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Friday | 8 amβ12 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Tidal Smiles Pediatric Dentistry of Virginia Beach
Tidal Smiles Pediatric Dentistry is a friendly and experienced dental practice that specializes in providing high-quality, personalized care for children and teens in Virginia Beach, VA. We use modern technology and advanced techniques to ensure your child's treatment is efficient, effective, and comfortable. Our team is dedicated to making your child's dental experience as positive as possible.
Located at 351 Edwin Dr #103, Virginia Beach, VA 23462, Tidal Smiles Pediatric Dentistry of Virginia Beach operates as a pediatric dentist serving Virginia Beach in Virginia. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
Hours are published for 5 days a week. Typical hours are 8 amβ5 pm. Note that it does not open on Saturday, Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Tidal Smiles Pediatric Dentistry of Virginia Beach at (757) 767-0410; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is pediatricdentistvirginiabeach.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
On Google it holds a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 76 reviews.
How Tidal Smiles Pediatric Dentistry of Virginia Beach compares with other pediatric dentists in Virginia Beach
- Its 5.0 rating is the highest among the 14 pediatric dentists in Virginia Beach with at least 20 reviews (2 others share it).
- It shares Edwin Drive with 6 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other pediatric dentists: Town Center Pediatric Dentistry (0.8 mi), ICON Pediatric Dentistry - Town Center Virginia Beach (1.0 mi), Children's Dentistry & Orthodontics (1.8 mi)
Before your visit
- Every US dentist and dental practice has a National Provider Identifier; the NPI Registry shows the provider's specialty and practice address.
- Ask whether the practice is in your dental plan's network, and for a written treatment plan with costs before crowns, implants or orthodontics.
- Ask how the practice handles dental emergencies outside opening hours.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
JK Starnes 4 months ago
We've been with Todal Smile for 8 years. They no longer take my insurance but it's money well spent when the care is amazing! Our hygienist played Simon says while waiting for the dentist to finish with another patient. Beyond exceptions, as always.
alex zakowicz 6 months ago
Dr winter is amazing! this establishment has the patience and kindness kids need, even scared or traumatized ones. they fixed the emotional damage done to my 5 year old by another dental office. i love love love them.
Tatiana Morris 8 months ago
Dr. Winter is the very best pediatric dentist! He is super calm and very patient! All of the lovely ladies there always welcoming, kind, and patient with my kids. Theyβve made my kids actually enjoy going to the dentist now! Thank you, Dr. Winter!
Ashley DiCecco 10 months ago
Best experience Iβve ever had at a pediatric dentist! The office is so clean, the staff are all very friendly and they even had arcade games in the waiting room. Dr. Winter is absolutely phenomenal!!! He took the time to explain everything to me, and he listened. I highly recommend making an appointment here. Weβll be back in 6 months.
Aleki W 3 years ago
Love this dentistry. Theyβre so good with our kids and make them feel comfortable. They address concerns and donβt just push you off. They give the kids a good experience when cleaning and are understanding and donβt push the kids to get stuff done immediately but help warm them up to it. We havenβt had any hidden or crazy charges either which a big thing for me as well. I definitely recommend this place. Best decision we made
Frequently asked questions
Where is Tidal Smiles Pediatric Dentistry of Virginia Beach located?
Tidal Smiles Pediatric Dentistry of Virginia Beach is at 351 Edwin Dr #103, Virginia Beach, VA 23462, in Virginia Beach, Virginia. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Tidal Smiles Pediatric Dentistry of Virginia Beach?
Tidal Smiles Pediatric Dentistry of Virginia Beach is listed as a pediatric dentist.
What are the hours of Tidal Smiles Pediatric Dentistry of Virginia Beach?
Published hours are Monday: 8 amβ5 pm; Tuesday: 8 amβ5 pm; Wednesday: 8 amβ5 pm; Thursday: 8 amβ5 pm; Friday: 8 amβ12 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Tidal Smiles Pediatric Dentistry of Virginia Beach open on Sunday?
No, Tidal Smiles Pediatric Dentistry of Virginia Beach is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Tidal Smiles Pediatric Dentistry of Virginia Beach?
You can call Tidal Smiles Pediatric Dentistry of Virginia Beach at (757) 767-0410.
How is Tidal Smiles Pediatric Dentistry of Virginia Beach rated on Google?
Tidal Smiles Pediatric Dentistry of Virginia Beach has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 76 reviews.
Does Tidal Smiles Pediatric Dentistry of Virginia Beach have a website?
Yes, the website of Tidal Smiles Pediatric Dentistry of Virginia Beach is pediatricdentistvirginiabeach.com (linked on this page).
More pediatric dentists in Virginia Beach
All pediatric dentists in Virginia Beach βKonikoff Dental Associates Lynnhaven
Pediatric Dentists Β· Virginia Beach, Virginia
Konikoff Kids Little Neck
Pediatric Dentists Β· Virginia Beach, Virginia
Red Mill Pediatric Dentistry
Pediatric Dentists Β· Virginia Beach, Virginia
Smiling With Love Pediatric Dentistry
Pediatric Dentists Β· Virginia Beach, Virginia
Weis Dental
Pediatric Dentists Β· Virginia Beach, Virginia
Children's Dentistry & Orthodontics
Pediatric Dentists Β· Virginia Beach, Virginia